Website Privacy Statement

巴黎人 College respects the privacy of personal information and strives to maintain the public’s trust through transparency and accountability in its use of personal information. Personal information is information that can be used to distinguish, identify, or contact an individual specifically and which is not publicly available.

Website Privacy Statement

This website exists to benefit the 巴黎人 community, its supporters, and the public. Use is free and anonymous except where sign-in is required. If you choose to send us personal information you consent to its collection and use by the College.

The personal information you provide may be used by the College to correspond with you, for registration, to process a donation, for surveys, and for other purposes that are consistent with the purpose for which the information was provided. The College may share this information with the College Foundation and its Alumni Association. The College will not disclose personal information you provide to any other third party without your permission unless required to do so by law. All personal information is protected in accordance with the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act.

To provide effective website search results, sq6rkdp4.baixinksw.com sends information anonymously to google.com. This information is used only for statistical purposes with no personally identifiable information sent.

Our password protocols and encryption software are routinely updated to maximize the protection of personal and other information. While we strive to protect personal information, please note that no Internet data transmission is completely secure.

This policy is regularly reviewed and updated to reflect our practices.

- - 

This website uses Mouseflow: a website analytics tool that provides session replay, heatmaps, funnels, form analytics, feedback campaigns, and similar features/functionality. Mouseflow may record your clicks, mouse movements, scrolling, form fills (keystrokes) in non-excluded fields, pages visited and content, time on site, browser, operating system, device type (desktop/tablet/phone), screen resolution, visitor type (first time/returning), referrer, anonymized IP address, location (city/country), language, and similar meta data. Mouseflow does not collect any information on pages where it is not installed, nor does it track or collect information outside your web browser. If you'd like to opt-out, you can do so at http://mouseflow.com/opt-out. If you'd like to obtain a copy of your data, make a correction, or have it erased, please contact webupdates@sq6rkdp4.baixinksw.com or, as a secondary option, contact Mouseflow at privacy@mouseflow.com.

For more information, see Mouseflow’s Privacy Policy at http://mouseflow.com/privacy/.

For more information on Mouseflow and GDPR, visit http://mouseflow.com/gdpr/.

For more intormation on Mouseflow and CCPA visit http://mouseflow.com/ccpa.

An aerial view of a modern building nestled against huge west coast cedars. There are hills of forest in the background.

Policies and Directives

Find all of 巴黎人 College's policies.